General Election

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 40 of 40 100.00%
Absentee 40 of 40 100.00%

Justice of Supreme Court 7 JD for Livingston

County Sheriff for Livingston

County Treasurer

County Coroner

Town Supervisor for Avon

Town Justice for Avon

Town Council for Avon

Town Supervisor for Caledonia

Town Clerk for Caledonia

Town Justice for Caledonia

Town Council for Caledonia

Town Supervisor for Conesus

Town Clerk for Conesus

Town Council for Conesus

Superintendent of Highways for Conesus

Town Justice for Geneseo

Town Council for Geneseo

Town Council Unexpired Term

Town Council for Groveland

Town Justice for Leicester

Town Council for Leicester

Town Supervisor for Lima

Town Justice Lima

Town Council for Lima

Superintendent of Highways for Lima

Town Supervisor for Livonia

Town Clerk for Livonia

Town Justice for Livonia

Town Council for Livonia

Superintendent of Highways for Livonia

Town Supervisor for Mt. Morris

Town Clerk for Mt. Morris

Town Justice Mt. Morris

Town Council for Mt. Morris

Town Supervisor for North Dansville

Town Clerk for North Dansville

Town Council for North Dansville

Town Supervisor for Nunda

Town Clerk for Nunda

Town Council for Nunda

Superintendent of Highways for Nunda

Town Supervisor for Ossian

Town Clerk for Ossian

Town Justice for Ossian

Town Council for Ossian

Superintendent of Highways for Ossian

Town Supervisor for Portage

Town Justice for Portage

Town Council for Portage

Town Supervisor for Sparta

Town Clerk for Sparta

Town Council for Sparta

Superintendent of Highways for Sparta

Town Council for Springwater

Town Supervisor for West Sparta

Town Clerk for West Sparta

Town Justice for West Sparta

Town Council for West Sparta

Superintendent of Highways for West Sparta

Town Justice York

Town Council for York

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR WEST SPARTA

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE WEST SPARTA

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX WEST SPARTA


Justice of Supreme Court 7 JD for Livingston (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

John Gallagher (REP, CON, IND) 12,407 99.60%
REP 9,054 72.68%
CON 1,351 10.85%
IND 2,002 16.07%
Write-in 50 0.40%

Total 12,457 100.00%

County Sheriff for Livingston (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

Thomas J. Dougherty (REP, CON, IND) 13,735 99.42%
REP 10,002 72.40%
CON 1,461 10.58%
IND 2,272 16.45%
Write-in 80 0.58%

Total 13,815 100.00%

County Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

Amy L. Mann (REP, CON) 12,333 99.68%
REP 9,997 80.80%
CON 2,336 18.88%
Write-in 39 0.32%

Total 12,372 100.00%

County Coroner (Vote for 2)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

Robert F. Waltman (REP) 11,209 50.13%
Shannon D. Griese (REP) 11,091 49.60%
Write-in 60 0.27%

Total 22,360 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Avon (Vote for 1)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,829

David LeFeber (REP) 1,462 99.05%
Write-in 14 0.95%

Total 1,476 100.00%

Town Justice for Avon (Vote for 1)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,829

Jeannie D. Michalski (REP, CON, IND) 1,469 98.46%
REP 1,089 72.99%
CON 123 8.24%
IND 257 17.23%
Write-in 23 1.54%

Total 1,492 100.00%

Town Council for Avon (Vote for 2)

Avon: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,829

Thomas Mairs (REP) 1,191 37.49%
James Harrington (REP) 1,002 31.54%
Michael Froome (DEM, AC) 976 30.72%
DEM 807 25.40%
AC 169 5.32%
Write-in 8 0.25%

Total 3,177 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 863

Daniel L. Pangrazio (REP) 719 99.45%
Write-in 4 0.55%

Total 723 100.00%

Town Clerk for Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 863

Laurie A. Sattora (REP) 741 99.60%
Write-in 3 0.40%

Total 744 100.00%

Town Justice for Caledonia (Vote for 1)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 863

Kyle D. MacKay (REP) 723 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 723 100.00%

Town Council for Caledonia (Vote for 2)

Caledonia: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 863

Mark Rothrock (REP) 653 47.87%
Todd Bickford (REP) 711 52.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,364 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Brenda Donohue (DEM, REP) 372 52.03%
DEM 146 20.42%
REP 226 31.61%
Robert A. Delena (CON) 338 47.27%
Write-in 5 0.70%

Total 715 100.00%

Town Clerk for Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Annette McNinch (REP, PC) 608 99.84%
REP 507 83.25%
PC 101 16.58%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 609 100.00%

Town Council for Conesus (Vote for 2)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Dan Mulvaney (DEM, PC) 517 38.35%
DEM 405 30.04%
PC 112 8.31%
Catherine E. Dickerson (REP) 273 20.25%
Donald Wester (REP, PC) 555 41.17%
REP 462 34.27%
PC 93 6.90%
Write-in 3 0.22%

Total 1,348 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Conesus (Vote for 1)

Conesus: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Stephen G. Martucio (REP, PC) 609 99.67%
REP 501 82.00%
PC 108 17.68%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 611 100.00%

Town Justice for Geneseo (Vote for 1)

Geneseo: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,018

Kathleen F. Houston (REP) 1,541 99.48%
Write-in 8 0.52%

Total 1,549 100.00%

Town Council for Geneseo (Vote for 2)

Geneseo: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,018

Leah Fletcher (DEM, GT) 933 25.46%
DEM 861 23.50%
GT 72 1.97%
Wesley D. Ebersole (DEM, GT) 637 17.39%
DEM 588 16.05%
GT 49 1.34%
Patti E. LaVigne (REP, GU) 1,071 29.23%
REP 986 26.91%
GU 85 2.32%
Ronald Maxwell (REP, GU) 1,005 27.43%
REP 937 25.57%
GU 68 1.86%
Write-in 18 0.49%

Total 3,664 100.00%

Town Council Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

Geneseo: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,018

Tony Macula (DEM, GT) 704 38.90%
DEM 653 36.08%
GT 51 2.82%
Andrea Bailey (REP, GU) 1,103 60.94%
REP 1,009 55.75%
GU 94 5.19%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,810 100.00%

Town Council for Groveland (Vote for 2)

Groveland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Ron Niedermaier (DEM) 261 32.02%
Craig Phelps (REP) 248 30.43%
Amy Mattson Phelps (REP) 306 37.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 815 100.00%

Town Justice for Leicester (Vote for 1)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Richard W. White (DEM, REP) 450 100.00%
DEM 165 36.67%
REP 285 63.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 450 100.00%

Town Council for Leicester (Vote for 2)

Leicester: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Joni Santucci (DEM, REP) 429 48.58%
DEM 165 18.69%
REP 264 29.90%
Matthew D. Durbin (DEM, REP) 450 50.96%
DEM 175 19.82%
REP 275 31.14%
Write-in 4 0.45%

Total 883 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Lima (Vote for 1)

Lima: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,390

Colleen Allen (DEM, REP) 492 36.10%
DEM 245 17.98%
REP 247 18.12%
Michael J. Falk (CON) 870 63.83%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,363 100.00%

Town Justice Lima (Vote for 2)

Lima: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,390

Harold J. Harris (REP, CON) 1,072 53.47%
REP 692 34.51%
CON 380 18.95%
Elvira E. Luhowy (REP) 931 46.43%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 2,005 100.00%

Town Council for Lima (Vote for 2)

Lima: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,390

Bruce Mayer (REP) 921 49.95%
William M. Carey (REP) 920 49.89%
Write-in 3 0.16%

Total 1,844 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Lima (Vote for 1)

Lima: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,390

Keith Arner (REP) 1,056 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,056 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Livonia (Vote for 1)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,505

Eric R. Gott (REP, CON) 1,490 60.79%
REP 1,283 52.35%
CON 207 8.45%
Marty Hughes (DEM) 959 39.13%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,451 100.00%

Town Clerk for Livonia (Vote for 1)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,505

Colleen West Hay (REP) 2,113 99.76%
Write-in 5 0.24%

Total 2,118 100.00%

Town Justice for Livonia (Vote for 1)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,505

Robert J. Lemen (REP) 1,937 99.59%
Write-in 8 0.41%

Total 1,945 100.00%

Town Council for Livonia (Vote for 2)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,505

Mary Ann Rzeszutek (DEM) 829 17.74%
Nikolas Varrone (DEM) 645 13.80%
Peter W. Dougherty (REP) 1,659 35.49%
Matthew Gascon (REP) 1,534 32.82%
Write-in 7 0.15%

Total 4,674 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Livonia (Vote for 1)

Livonia: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,505

David Coty (REP) 2,056 99.42%
Write-in 12 0.58%

Total 2,068 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Mt. Morris (Vote for 1)

Mt. Morris: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 941

Charles J. DiPasquale (DEM, REP) 765 99.74%
DEM 322 41.98%
REP 443 57.76%
Write-in 2 0.26%

Total 767 100.00%

Town Clerk for Mt. Morris (Vote for 1)

Mt. Morris: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 941

Chelsey Woodworth (DEM, REP) 412 44.98%
DEM 156 17.03%
REP 256 27.95%
Christie Murphy (PQ) 504 55.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 916 100.00%

Town Justice Mt. Morris (Vote for 2)

Mt. Morris: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 941

Bob Ossont (DEM, REP) 693 49.01%
DEM 280 19.80%
REP 413 29.21%
David M. Provo (DEM, REP) 715 50.57%
DEM 290 20.51%
REP 425 30.06%
Write-in 6 0.42%

Total 1,414 100.00%

Town Council for Mt. Morris (Vote for 2)

Mt. Morris: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 941

Donald Huff (DEM, REP) 707 48.83%
DEM 285 19.68%
REP 422 29.14%
David DiSalvo (DEM, REP) 737 50.90%
DEM 295 20.37%
REP 442 30.52%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,448 100.00%

Town Supervisor for North Dansville (Vote for 1)

North Dansville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,224

Dennis P. Mahus (REP) 1,025 99.90%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 1,026 100.00%

Town Clerk for North Dansville (Vote for 1)

North Dansville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,224

Timothy R. Wolfanger (REP) 1,103 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,103 100.00%

Town Council for North Dansville (Vote for 2)

North Dansville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,224

Chris Lynn (DEM) 372 17.16%
Gregory P. Horr (REP) 919 42.39%
Peter J. Bacon (REP) 875 40.36%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,168 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 882

Merilee Walker (REP) 738 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 738 100.00%

Town Clerk for Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 882

Cheyenne DeMarco (DEM, REP) 802 100.00%
DEM 200 24.94%
REP 602 75.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 802 100.00%

Town Council for Nunda (Vote for 2)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 882

Jim Forrester (REP) 652 49.21%
Randy Morris (REP) 673 50.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,325 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Nunda (Vote for 1)

Nunda: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 882

Rick Moran (DEM, REP) 482 55.53%
DEM 117 13.48%
REP 365 42.05%
Dana Wood (NRM) 386 44.47%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 868 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Ossian (Vote for 1)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 288

Dwight Knapp (REP) 225 98.68%
Write-in 3 1.32%

Total 228 100.00%

Town Clerk for Ossian (Vote for 1)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 288

Stephen L. Rauber (REP) 238 99.58%
Write-in 1 0.42%

Total 239 100.00%

Town Justice for Ossian (Vote for 1)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 288

Gordon R. Wilson (REP) 226 99.56%
Write-in 1 0.44%

Total 227 100.00%

Town Council for Ossian (Vote for 2)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 288

Rhea Walker (DEM) 108 21.39%
Patrick D. Jaeger (REP) 208 41.19%
Louis P. Patane (REP) 189 37.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 505 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Ossian (Vote for 1)

Ossian: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 288

Shaun Metcalfe (REP) 233 99.57%
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 234 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Portage (Vote for 1)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Ivan Davis (REP) 124 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 124 100.00%

Town Justice for Portage (Vote for 1)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 154

Richard T. Sinsabaugh (REP) 132 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 132 100.00%

Town Council for Portage (Vote for 2)

Portage: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 154

David J. Krenzer (REP) 125 48.64%
John A. Thompson (REP) 132 51.36%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 257 100.00%

Town Supervisor for Sparta (Vote for 1)

Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 401

Mark J. Schuster (REP) 327 98.49%
Write-in 5 1.51%

Total 332 100.00%

Town Clerk for Sparta (Vote for 1)

Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 401

Sheila L. Duffy (REP) 339 99.71%
Write-in 1 0.29%

Total 340 100.00%

Town Council for Sparta (Vote for 2)

Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 401

William T. Smith (REP) 299 48.78%
Debra J. Halpenny (REP) 309 50.41%
Write-in 5 0.82%

Total 613 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for Sparta (Vote for 1)

Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 401

Kevin Robinson (REP) 335 99.70%
Write-in 1 0.30%

Total 336 100.00%

Town Council for Springwater (Vote for 2)

Springwater: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 553

Mark R. Hopkins (DEM) 303 33.22%
Thomas L. Canute Jr (REP) 282 30.92%
Larry Gnau (REP) 325 35.64%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 912 100.00%

Town Supervisor for West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Susan Jane Erdle (DEM, REP) 260 99.62%
DEM 97 37.16%
REP 163 62.45%
Write-in 1 0.38%

Total 261 100.00%

Town Clerk for West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Marie A. Powell (DEM, WSF) 244 99.59%
DEM 197 80.41%
WSF 47 19.18%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 245 100.00%

Town Justice for West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Terri S. Mahany (DEM, REP) 254 100.00%
DEM 94 37.01%
REP 160 62.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 254 100.00%

Town Council for West Sparta (Vote for 2)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Laurie Cosimano (DEM, WSF) 145 25.09%
DEM 122 21.11%
WSF 23 3.98%
Greg Keagy (DEM, WSF) 140 24.22%
DEM 120 20.76%
WSF 20 3.46%
Chuck Little (REP) 155 26.82%
Dominic Cosimano (REP) 137 23.70%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 578 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways for West Sparta (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

Cory Mahany (DEM, REP) 272 99.27%
DEM 104 37.96%
REP 168 61.31%
Write-in 2 0.73%

Total 274 100.00%

Town Justice York (Vote for 2)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 911

Thomas A. Porter (DEM, REP) 777 48.17%
DEM 342 21.20%
REP 435 26.97%
Daniel R. Koch (DEM, REP) 738 45.75%
DEM 319 19.78%
REP 419 25.98%
Christopher M. McLouth (LBT) 98 6.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,613 100.00%

Town Council for York (Vote for 2)

York: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 911

Norman R. Gates (DEM, REP) 673 42.59%
DEM 278 17.59%
REP 395 25.00%
Lynn M. Parnell (DEM, REP) 681 43.10%
DEM 302 19.11%
REP 379 23.99%
Dustin Geiger (FTP) 221 13.99%
Write-in 5 0.32%

Total 1,580 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

YES 1,760 11.41%
NO 13,667 88.59%

Total 15,427 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

YES 12,582 82.21%
NO 2,722 17.79%

Total 15,304 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE (Vote for 1)

Livingston: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 16,012

YES 8,738 58.23%
NO 6,267 41.77%

Total 15,005 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR WEST SPARTA (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

YES 178 57.23%
NO 133 42.77%

Total 311 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE WEST SPARTA (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

YES 159 51.46%
NO 150 48.54%

Total 309 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX WEST SPARTA (Vote for 1)

West Sparta: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 319

YES 189 60.97%
NO 121 39.03%

Total 310 100.00%